National Standing Commitees

PERSONNEL COMMITTEE MEMBERS

vijay Mr. Abhishek Sahu, Chairman
Mr. Jacob Rajkumar, Member Adv. AC Eapen, Member
Mr. R.S. Shettian, Member Mr. Reginold Soans, Member
Mr. Babu K. Mathew, Member Dr. Lebi Philip Mathew, Ex-Officio
Dr. M. Antony Isaac, Member  Mr. Ch. R.P. Manikumar, Ex-Officio
   

PROPERTY COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

Prof. Baby M. Varghese

Mr. R.S. Shettian, Member Er. T.V. Paul, Member
Mr. M. Ratna Reddy, Member Dr. Lebi Philip Mathew, Ex-Officio
Adv. OV Joseph, Member Mr. Ch. R.P. Manikumar Ex-Officio
   

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Mr. R.S. Shettian, Chairman
Mr. Varghese George Pallikara, Member Mr. R. John Paul, Member
Mr. P.P. Varghese, Member Dr. Lebi Philip Mathew, Ex-Officio
Dr. Mammen Zechariah, Member Mr. Ch. R. P. Manikumar, Ex-Officio
Mr. J. Dudley Fenn, Member Mr. Shibu K. Abraham
Mr. S. Charles Manoharan, Member Mr. Rajiv Kunwar John, Secretary

YOUTH EMPOWERMENT, GENDER & SPORTS/PHYSICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Mr. Abhishek Sahu, Chairman
Mr. Kiran Kuriakose, Member Mr. D. Clinton Moses, Member
Mr. Motty Cherian, Member Mr. Sunil Kumar MJ, Member
Ms. Aleena Susan Rajan, Member Mr. Messias Bismark, Member
Ms. Sandra Rose Thomas, Member Mr. Swayam Nayak, Member
Dr. Lissy Jose, Member Mr. Basil Paulose, Member
Mrs. Stella Thomas, Member Mr. Reju Roy, Member
Mr. Arun Markose, Ex-officio Mrs. Kumari Kuriakose, Member
Mrs. Sharmila Barik, Member Mrs. D. Ramya Daya, Member
Mrs. Geetha Samuel, Member Mrs. Farida Dias, Member
Ms. Namrata Fleming, Member Mrs. Vedavati R. Baptist, Member
Dr. Lebi Philip Mathew, Ex-officio Mr. R.S. Shettian, Ex-Officio
Mr. Ch. R.P. Manikumar, Ex-officio Mr. P. Sam Robert, Secretary

SOCIAL & HUMAN DEVELOPMENT, ADVOCACY, JUSTICE AND HEALTH & HEALTHY LIVING  COMMITTEE 

Dr. James Thomas, Chairman
Mr. Boby Cherian, Member Mr. B. Syambabu, Member
Mr. Varghese George Pallikkara, Member Mr. K. Sanjeeva Rao, Member
Mr. Baby Mathew Palakad, Member Mrs. Sylvia D'Souza, Member
Mr. Sarvajeet Singh, Member Dr. Lebi Philip Mathew, Ex-Officio
Dr. Surajit Sahu, Member Mr. R.S. Shettian, Ex-Officio
Dr. Damor Robinson Jhalabhai, Member Mr. Ch. R.P. Manikumar, Ex-officio
Mr. Lalith Kumar, Member  
 

MEDIA & COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE

  Chairman
  Mr. P. John Churchil, Advisor
Mr. Sunil P. Abraham, Member Mr. Medidi Shyam Prasad, Advisor
Mr. V.V. Kuriakose, Member Mrs. Jessy Varghese, Advisor
Mr. George Samuel, Member Dr. Lebi Philip Mathew, Ex-Officio
Mr. John Augustine, Member Mr. R.S. Shettian, Ex-officio
Mr. Durai Singh, Member Mr. Ch. R.P. Manikumar, Ex-Officio
Mr. Rajiv Kunwar John, Secretary  

TRAINING  &  LEADERSHIP, MISSION & ECUMENISM, ARCHIVES & INTER-RELIGIOUS AFFAIRS  COMMITTEE

Mr. Jacob Rajkumar, Chairman
Mr. M.J. Markose, Member Mr. Anthony Isaac, Member
Mr. M.S. Eldhose, Member Mr. Subhash Masters, Member
Mr. T. Kochu George, Member Prof. Thomas Paul, Member
Mr. Paul George, Member Dr. Lebi Philip Mathew, Ex-Officio
Mr. Ch. R.P. Manikumar, Ex-Officio Mr. R.S. Shettian, Ex-Officio
Fr. Fernando, Special Invitees  

MOVEMENT STRENGTHENING COMMITTEE

Mr. Jacob Rajkumar, Chairman
Mr. V. Asokan Solomon, Member Mr. Tomy Prothasis, Member
Prof. Joy c. George, Member  
Dr. Surajit Sahu, Member Rev. Rebba Emmanuel, Member
Mr. Peter Prem, Member Dr. P. Sethu, Member
Mr. Lalrinmawia Ralte, Member Dr. Lebi Philip Mathew, Ex-officio

Mr. Ch. R.P. Mani Kumar, Ex-officio

Mr. R.S. Shettian, Ex-Officio

Mr. Saiju Varghese Joseph, Secretary All Regional Secretaries, Ex-officio
Adv. A.C. Chacko, Arbitrator Adv. Raphel Lazer, Arbitrator
Mr. Booth Tucker, Arbitrator Adv. Cherian Varghese, Arbitrator
Adv. K.E. Varghese, Arbitrator